Ingleborough and Whernside from Great Knoutberry
     www.settleharriers.org :: home > results > pen y ghent race
HomeScheduleGalleryLinks


Results - Pen y Ghent Race



2008 results:

(See the main Pen y Ghent race page for a list of previous winners)

Pos

Runner

Cat

Club

Time

1 IAN HOMES V40 BINGLEY 46.26
2 ANDY PEACE   BINGLEY 47.04
3 CRAIG ROBERTS V40 KENDAL 47.25
4 KARL GREY   CALDER VALLEY 47.49
5 GRAHAM PEARCE   PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 47.56
6 SHAUN GODSMAN   CALDER VALLEY 48.05
7 GARY DEVINE V40 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 49.05
8 TED MASON   WHARFEDALE 49.38
9 JON WRIGHT   TODMORDEN 50.17
10 BRENDAN TAYLOR   ROSSENDALE 50.24
11 STEVE OLDFIELD V50 BRADFORD AIREDALE 50.48
12 MARK ADDISON   HELM HILL 51.37
13 LEE ATHERSMITH   BINGLEY 51.56
14 MARK MCGOLDRICK   WHARFEDALE 51.59
15 VICTORIA WILKINSON F BINGLEY 52.12
16 GARY OLDFIELD V40 CALDER VALLEY 52.20
17 DES CROWE V40 SHETTLESTON 52.29
18 JASON HEMSLEY   WHARFEDALE 52.40
19 KIERAN HORRIGAN V40 U/A 52.42
20 DAVID NAUGHTON V40 DARWEN DASHERS 52.59
21 SHANE GREEN V40 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 53.00
22 JO WAITES F CALDER VALLEY 53.03
23 CHRIS MILLER   HARROGATE 53.50
24 ADRIAN PICKLES V50 SETTLE HARRIERS 54.05
25 PAUL MITCHELL V40 BINGLEY 54.08
26 LEE MORLEY   ILKLEY 54.12
27 STEVEN CARNEY   BINGLEY 54.14
28 IAN GREENWOOD V40 CLAYTON 54.18
29 BILL JOHNSON V40 CALDER VALLEY 54.25
30 CANDICE TAYLOR F CLAYTON 54.46
31 MATHEW FRETWELL U18 SETTLE HARRIERS 54.58
32 STEVEN FRY V40 BINGLEY 55.11
33 STUART HUNN   SKIPTON AC 55.13
34 SAM WATSON   WHARFEDALE 55.29
35 IAN ROBINSON V40 ILKLEY 55.31
36 COLIN SHUTTLEWORTH V40 CLAYTON 55.35
37 MIKE WALSH V50 KENDAL 55.40
38 DAVE WILBY   ILKLEY 55.43
39 PAUL CRABTREE V40 KEIGHLEY CRAVEN 55.46
40 NEIL HOLDING V40 WEST PENNINE 55.49
41 STUART WILLIAMS V40 BLACKPOOL 56.20
42 ANDREW HORSFALL V40 TODMORDEN 56.28
43 STEPHEN BROCK   KEIGHLEY CRAVEN 56.39
44 NEIL PENN   U/A 56.48
45 ALAN METCALF V40 PRESTON 56.51
46 MARTYN SPEIGHT V40 U/A 57.15
47 ANDREW SMITH   WHARFEDALE 57.21
48 DAN STEWART   SPENBOROUGH 57.27
49 WILL GARNIER V40 PRESTON 57.32
50 DAVE TAIT V60 DARK PEAK 57.36
51 MATT BERESFORD V40 KENDAL 57.41
52 JACK DUGDALE   CLAYTON 57.42
53 LISA LACON F HOLMFIRTH 57.51
54 GARY JOHNSTON V50 BLACKPOOL 57.58
55 MICK COTTON V40 U/A 58.15
56 DAVID SHEPHERD   SETTLE HARRIERS 58.26
57 ANDREW JEBB   U/A 58.38
58 STEVE BAMBER V40 PRESTON 58.51
59 STEPHEN SMITHES V40 CALDER VALLEY 58.54
60 BOB PRITCHARD V50 SKYRACK 59.14
61 SHAUN BUTLER V40 KENDAL 59.30
62 BEN SYKES   U/A 59.35
63 CHRIS PENDER   NEWBURGH 59.37
64 MARTIN GREEN V40 UA 59.48
65 JAMES HARRISON   WHARFEDALE 59.50
66 RUPERT KEMPLAY   PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 60.09
67 CHRIS THORNTON   U/A 60.18
68 PHILIP MASON V40 HARROGATE 60.21
69 ANDREW HOWLETT   FIFE AC 60.22
70 PAUL JACKSON V40 CHORLEY 60.38
71 JOHN ADAIR V50 HOLMFIRTH 60.48
72 RICHARD CROSSLAND V40 BRADFORD AIREDALE 60.55
73 ANDREW LEE   ROSSENDALE 61.00
74 CHRIS NEWMAN   WHARFEDALE 61.07
75 JONATHAN GIBSON V40 WHARFEDALE 61.10
76 NEIL HINDLE V50 U/A 61.12
77 PHIL COLVILLE V50 MACCLESFIELD 61.15
78 MATT FOXWELL   KENDAL 61.20
79 GEOFFREY HOWARD V60 ILKLEY 61.25
80 PETER HAGUE V40 U/A 61.34
81 PHIL CONNOR V40 N YORK MOORS 61.38
82 ROGER TAYLOR V40 PRESTON 61.38
83 JOHN FORTESCUE V40 ABBEY RUNNERS 61.42
84 PETER BRAMLIAM V50 KEIGHLEY CRAVEN 61.53
85 WILLIAM HELLIWELL V60 U/A 61.55
86 GARY CHADDERTON V40 HORWICH 62.02
87 COLIN VALENTINE V40 KESWICK 62.05
88 DES FRETWELL V50 KEIGHLEY CRAVEN 62.12
89 PETER ACKLAND V40 KENDAL 62.17
90 GARY PLATT V40 CHORLEY 62.25
91 PHILIP HOBBS V40 HOLMFIRTH 62.37
92 PETER BUTTERWORTH V50 CLAYTON 62.39
93 PETER SINGLETON V50 BLACKPOOL 62.42
94 JACK SMITH   WHARFEDALE 62.43
95 DAVE STEPHENSON V40 BINGLEY 62.57
96 TIM COURT V40 NEWBURGH 63.01
97 ALISON EAGLE FV40 ILKLEY 63.06
98 TAMARA HIRD F WHARFEDALE 63.12
99 HOLLY WILLIAMS F KEIGHLEY CRAVEN 63.15
100 KAREN NASH FV50 PRESTON 63.27
101 MIKE WOODBRIDGE V40 DALLAM 63.32
102 CHRIS JAMESON   SWALDALE 63.46
103 MIKE BALDWIN V50 ILKLEY 63.48
104 MORGAN WILLIAMS V40 ILKLEY 63.49
105 S. LENNON V40 IDLE 63.55
106 JOHN GRIFFITHS V40 PRESTON 64.01
107 JONATHAN TOMBS   U/A 64.44
108 KIRSTEN HARDIMAN F SETTLE HARRIERS 65.03
109 FAY POTTON F U/A 65.06
110 LIONEL EDWARDS V50 U/A 65.09
111 ANDY HUNT V40 OTLEY AC 65.25
112 MATT HANNAN V40 BINGLEY 65.33
113 MIKE WARDLE V50 CALDER VALLEY 65.48
114 DECLAN ODUFFEY V50 BOWLAND 66.03
115 SHARON GODSMAN F CALDER VALLEY 66.36
116 MARK TAYLOR   CLAYTON 66.48
117 STEVEN FOSTER V40 FELL PONIES 67.04
118 WILLIAM TITLEY V40 U/A 67.08
119 VINCENT PROCTOR U/A 67.10
120 ADRIAN RUSHWORTH V40 BINGLEY 67.15
121 P.E. JACKSON   U/A 67.20
122 MARTIN WHITEHEAD V50 CALDER VALLEY 67.21
123 MICHAEL TOYAN V40 ROSSENDALE 67.37
124 NEIL LAYMONBY V40 U/A 67.39
125 DAVID THROWER   U/A 67.41
126 DAVE CULPAN V40 CALDER VALLEY 67.47
127 JOHN HAZELL V40 U/A 67.49
128 MARK SHUTTLEWORTH V40 LOSTOCK AC 68.05
129 JEREMY WILKINSON   CALDER VALLEY 68.44
130 ADRIAN ROBERTS V40 LOSTOCK AC 68.50
131 NICOLA RABY F CHORLEY 68.54
132 CHRIS RILEY V40 SETTLE HARRIERS 69.00
133 STIART JOHNSON V50 HELM HILL 69.12
134 MARK WITTAKER V40 KEIGHLEY CRAVEN 69.28
135 DAVE BESTON V50 CALDER VALLEY 69.30
136 KAY PIERCE  F ILKLEY 69.30
137 DAVID PARMINTER V50 BLACK COMBE 69.31
138 KIRSTY HALL F WHARFEDALE 69.46
139 DAVID SHORROCK V50 DARWEN DASHERS 70.04
140 LINDA CRABTREE FV40 CALDER VALLEY 70.06
141 STEPHEN ROSS V40 LONSDALE 70.15
142 STEPHEN BATELY V60 SKYRACK 70.16
143 JOANNA PORTER F CALDER VALLEY 70.26
144 ALAN YEOMANS V40 ROSSENDALE 70.30
145 PETER TURNER   U/A 70.31
146 LIZ CROSSLAND F KEIGHLEY CRAVEN 70.35
147 TONY STEWRD V50 CALDER VALLEY 70.51
148 IAN PATCHETT V40 ABBEY RUNNERS 70.57
149 KIERAN ASHWORTH V40 U/A 71.01
150 DAVE DEASON V40 DALLAM 71.11
151 THIRZA HYDE FV40 CALDER VALLEY 71.25
152 ALAN RENTON V40 U/A 71.36
153 ROBYN ANDERSON F PRESTON 72.06
154 PAUL CESSFORD V40 KEIGHLEY CRAVEN 72.55
155 ANNIE CARRINGTON FV40 SETTLE HARRIERS 72.59
156 PETER BOLTON V40 RED ROSE 73.05
157 JOHN LEE V40 ROSSENDALE 73.17
158 ADRIAN LEIGH V50 SETTLE HARRIERS 74.01
159 PETER DUGDALE V50 CLAYTON 74.08
160 CHRIS WHITTAKER FV40 KEIGHLEY CRAVEN 74.09
161 KATE FRIEND FV40 CARNETHY 74.31
162 ROBERT HIRST V50 CLAYTON 74.28
163 JOHN THOMPSON V50 WHARFEDALE 74.42
164 STEVE HUNN V40 SKIPTON AC 74.58
165 PETER MORLEY V50 ROSSENDALE 74.58
166 SUE MORLEY FV40 NIDD VALLEY 75.09
167 CHRISTOPHER HEARSON   U/A 75.09
168 MARTIN KAY   U/A 75.16
169 GORDON CHARLES V60 EASTERN VETS 75.21
170 MICK BANKS V50 CALDER VALLEY 75.28
171 MICHELLE CROWLEY F AMBLESIDE 75.44
172 BINN HARGREAVES V50 BINGLEY 76.15
173 CAROLYN MACKINTOSH F AMBLESIDE 76.19
174 BECCA MARSHALL FV40 KEIGHLEY CRAVEN 76.24
175 MARIE DEWHURST FV40 CHORLEY 76.25
176 MICHAEL WATERHOUSE   U/A 76.46
177 ROBERT NASH V60 PRESTON 77.07
178 PATRICK HENLEY V60 LIVERPOOL 77.07
179 KIM SOMERVILLE F CHAPEL ALLERTON 77.14
180 MARK BURBECK V40 PRESTON 77.22
181 VINNY BRODRICK V40 CLAYTON 77.49
182 SHEENA COTTON F U/A 78.05
183 JOHN RILEY V50 CALDER VALLEY 78.13
184 JAN ATKINS FV60 CHORLEY 78.17
185 PETE JAMES V50 WEST PENNINE 78.22
186 WAYNE WALSH V40 BOWLAND 78.43
187 ERIC MORLEY V50 NIDD VALLEY 79.15
188 STUART ROSE   U/A 79.23
189 LINDA EDMUNSON FV40 WREKIN 80.17
190 EMMA PAYNE F ILKLEY 80.48
191 JAMES WEBB V60 U/A 81.10
192 RON BRAY V70 BLACKPOOL 81.12
193 CHRISTINE ADDISON FV40 FELLANDALE 81.17
194 DENNIS WOOD V60 BORROWDALE 81.42
195 LIBBY BRIGHT FV40 CHORLEY 83.29
196 EMMS DODD F WHARFEDALE 83.33
197 CLARE SIMPSON F STAINLAND LIONS 83.44
198 PHIL MARTIN V60 LYTHAM AC 83.55
199 DAVID COWGILL V60 HOLMFIRTH 84.08
200 BRIAN DEARNALEY V60 PRESTON 84.54
201 MIKE MCDONALD V60 BOWLAND 86.22
202 CORINNA FROST F U/A 89.08
203 DAVID ROBERTS V60 PRESTON RET.