Settle Loop Race 2008

Position Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Adams M Ilkley Harriers 01:00:46
2 Quentin Lewis M Baildon Runners 01:01:43
3 Mark McGoldrick M Local Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:14
4 Neil Holding MV40 West Pennine Runners 01:03:43
5 Philip Taylor MV40 Rossendale Harriers 01:04:24
6 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside AC 01:04:54
7 Steve Turland MV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:05:53
8 Brian Horrocks MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 01:07:04
9 Sam Brummitt M Local u/a 01:07:12
10 Brian Kennedy MV40 Settle Harriers 01:08:46
11 Mick Kenyon MV40 Local Settle Harriers 01:08:57
12 Justin Phillips M Ilkley Harriers 01:09:54
13 Paul Leary MV40 Rochdale Harriers 01:10:00
14 Nicholas Charlesworth MV40 u/a 01:10:44
15 Ian Stainthorpe MV40 Rochdale Harriers 01:11:23
16 Ian Caldicott M RRC 01:11:41
17 Adrian Walker MV40 Local Royal Navy AC 01:12:43
18 David Owen MV40 Ambleside AC 01:12:55
19 Jill Robinson LV50 Local Settle Harriers 01:13:10
20 Andrew Hinde MV50 Settle Harriers 01:13:17
21 Steve Broadfoot MV40 Northern Vets AC 01:13:27
22 Keith Long MV40 Dewsbury Road Runners 01:13:28
23 Tim McCaughey M u/a 01:14:03
24 David Horrocks MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 01:14:06
25 Pete Bagnell M Local Settle Harriers 01:15:03
26 Michael  Smith MV40 u/a 01:15:15
27 Jess Cunliffe F Local Settle Harriers 01:15:19
28 Gary Balmer MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 01:15:30
29 Andrew Tate MV40 Beverley AC 01:16:16
30 Paul Sharples MV50 Bingley Harriers 01:16:20
31 Jill Eccleston L Local Settle Harriers 01:18:09
32 Charlotte  Hopkinson LV40 u/a 01:18:22
33 Karen Taylor LV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:18:32
34 Mark Armitage MV40 u/a 01:18:38
35 Bruce Dinsmore MV40 u/a 01:18:45
36 Ian Ellwood M York Postal Harriers 01:18:54
37 Nicola Davies LV40 Borrowdale 01:19:01
38 Paul Jackson M u/a 01:19:03
39 Mark Walker MV40 Rochdale Harriers 01:19:15
40 Adrian Roberts MV40 Lostock AC 01:19:26
41 Neil Jones M u/a 01:19:28
42 Alison Weston LV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:19:46
43 John Thompson MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:19:55
44 Kevin Holmes M u/a 01:20:06
45 Wendy Dodds LV50 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 01:20:15
46 Rachel Sharples LV40 Bingley Harriers 01:20:45
47 Elliot Whitehead MV40 Ambleside 01:20:54
48 Rachel Hill L Local u/a 01:21:06
49 Bob Wightman MV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:21:20
50 John McIntosh MV50  Rossendale 01:21:55
51 Allyson Lewis LV40 Baildon Runners 01:23:00
52 Michael  Wilson MV40 Settle Harriers 01:23:18
53 Mark Shuttleworth MV40 Lostock AC 01:25:43
54 John Osbourne MV40 Settle Harriers 01:25:59
55 Annie Carrington LV40 Settle Harriers 01:26:04
56 Philip Booth MV60 u/a 01:26:12
57 Peter Maxwell MV40 u/a 01:26:43
58 Lorna Balmer F Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers 01:26:55
59 Chris Hargrave M u/a 01:27:29
60 Amanda Seims L Kirkstall Harriers 01:27:32
61 Tracey Marshall LV40 Bingley Harriers 01:28:03
62 Kevin White M Wharfedale Harriers 01:28:11
63 Jayne Dale LV40 Beverley AC 01:28:27
64 Ian Conway MV50  Helm Hill 01:31:31
65 Tony Bolton MV60 Accrington Road Runners 01:32:21
66 Louise Wileman LV40 Local u/a 01:32:42
67 Andy Ellwood MV40 York Postal Harriers 01:33:22
68 Sue  Booth LV40 Cumberland AC 01:33:38
69 Phillipa Olive LV40 Garstang Running Club 01:36:26
70 Kath Davis LV40 Settle Harriers 01:36:39
71 Sue  Owen LV40 Ambleside AC 01:37:22
72 Lisa Ellwood L York Postal Harriers 01:56:48