Settle Loop Race 2009

Position Name Category Club Time
1 Adrian Pickles MV50 Settle Harriers 00:01:02
2 Philip Taylor MV50 Rossendale 01:03:00
3 Martin Lee MV40 Rossendale 01:03:37
4 Andy Evans MV50 Settle Harriers 01:04:21
5 John  Dryden MV40 Settle Harriers 01:04:57
6 Mark  McGoldrick ML Wharfedale 01:05:31
7 Thomas Smith M FRA 01:05:53
8 Alex Pilkington ML Settle Harriers 01:06:07
9 Mark  Saunders M Bowland 01:07:00
10 Paul Archer MV40 Clayton le moor Harriers 01:07:03
11 Sam Brummitt M L  u/a 01:07:40
12 Glenn Costin M East Cheshire Harriers 01:08:30
13 Suzanne  Budgett LV40 Horwich RMI 01:08:37
14 Stuart Williams MV40 Blackpool & Fylde 01:09:10
15 Nick Treitl M u/a 01:09:19
16 Stephen Wood MV40 Pocklington Runners 01:09:20
17 Brian Kennedy MV40 Settle Harriers 01:09:21
18 Stephen Plummer M u/a 01:09:40
19 Luke Appleyard M u/a 01:11:19
20 Adrian Walker MV40 Royal Navy 01:11:27
21 John  Brewster MV40 u/a 01:11:37
22 Nigel Craven MV50 Pudsey Pacers 01:11:57
23 Mick Wilson MV50 Helm Hill 01:12:10
24 Patrick Turton MV40 u/a 01:12:38
25 Dave Waywell MV60 Wesham Road Runners 01:12:48
26 John  Osbourne MV40 Settle Harriers 01:13:02
27 Gavin Brandie M Lytham St Annes 01:13:05
28 Roger Laycock MV50L Settle Harriers 01:13:22
29 Caroline  Pollard LV50 North York Moors 01:13:35
30 Maz Khoueiry M Holmfirth 01:14:48
31 Jacqui Khoueiry F Holmfirth 01:14:49
32 Anthony  Bain MV50 Northern Vets 01:14:50
33 Roumen Barzarov M u/a 01:15:30
34 John  Willock MV40 u/a 01:15:53
35 Diane Hagger LV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:15:54
36 Chris Schofield MV40 Helm Hill 01:16:35
37 Lionel Edwards MV50 L u/a 01:16:37
38 Gary Wilson MV40 Settle Harriers 01:17:35
39 Ian Close MV50 Blackpool & Fylde 01:17:39
40 Simon Wright MV40 Bingley 01:17:55
41 Graham  Schofield MV50 Chorley Harriers 01:17:58
42 Gavin Pugh M Mornington Chasers 01:18:18
43 Karen Taylor LV50 Rossendale 01:18:37
44 Charlotte Hopkinson LV40 Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:18:41
45 Tim Jackson MV40 Settle Harriers 01:19:20
46 Andrew South MV40 FRA 01:19:36
47 David Dyson MV50 Blackpool & Fylde 01:19:52
48 Paul Jackson M Howgill Harriers 01:19:54
49 Beverley Dockray F Mornington Chasers 01:19:56
50 Rachel Hill FL u/a 01:20:05
51 Keith Yeats MV50 u/a 01:20:35
52 Jayne  Butterworth LV40 Skipton AC L 01:20:53
53 Michael Wilson MV50L Settle Harriers 01:20:54
54 Stephen Dewick MV40 Stilton Striders 01:21:17
55 Jill Eccleston FL Settle Harriers 01:21:37
56 Rob Bagot ML u/a 01:21:48
57 Nigel Haymes MV40L u/a 01:21:53
58 Mark  Shuttleworth MV40 Lostock AC 01:22:01
59 Sarah Haines LV50 Ilkley Harriers 01:22:08
60 Fergus Ogilvie MV40 u/a 01:22:20
61 Guy Woolnough MV50 Kendal Aac 01:22:28
62 John  Rowley MV50 Ripon Runners 01:23:05
63 Ian Smith MV50 Bolton 01:23:15
64 Annie Carrington LV40 Settle Harriers 01:23:39
65 Raymond Migocz MV50 u/a 01:23:40
66 Toby Campbell M u/a 01:24:13
67 Richard Treitl MV50 Clayton le moor Harriers 01:25:24
68 Kath  Hoyer LV40 Wesham Road Runners 01:25:28
69 Jim  Towers MV50 Ilkley Harriers 01:25:45
70 Allan Pearson MV40 u/a 01:26:49
71 Adrian Leigh MV50 Settle Harriers 01:27:01
72 Jean Rowlinson LV50 Clayton le moor Harriers 01:28:00
73 Chris Cammidge MV40 Mid Essex Cas 01:28:02
74 John  Orrell MV40 Blackburn Harriers 01:28:24
75 David Fox MV50 Otley 01:29:42
76 Sue Booth LV40 Cumberland 01:30:21
77 Valerie Costin LV50 Skipton AC 01:30:45
78 Ruth Maxwell LV40 Settle Harriers 01:31:02
79 Louise Wileman LV40L Settle Harriers 01:31:18
80 Kerry  Pilkington FL Settle Harriers 01:32:15
81 Kath  Davis LV40 Settle Harriers 01:32:31
82 Mark  Browne M N. Yorks Police 01:34:07
83 Helen Greenep LV40 Settle Harriers 01:34:16
84 James Webb M Wharfedale 01:35:33
85 Bob Gibbs MV60 u/a 01:36:28
86 Mike Hayward MV40 Mid Essex Cas 01:37:35
87 Kate Cammidge LV40 Mid Essex Cas 01:37:55
88 Andrew Biddle MV50 West Pennie Runners 01:38:00
89 Chris Redmond MV60 u/a 01:40:48
90 Suzanne  Walker FL u/a 01:40:50
91 Lyn  Eden LV60 Ilkley Harriers 01:53:20