Settle Hills Race 2017

Position First Name Surname Cat Time Club  Comments
1 Ged Callan Man 56:47 Bingley Harriers 1st Man
2 Sandy Lockett Man 58:04 Bowland FR 2nd Man
3 Tom Hare Man 1:03:16 Settle Harriers 3rd Man
4 Tim Harvey MV40 1:03:35 York Knavesmire Harriers 1st MV40
5 Neil Holding MV50 1:03:41 Horwich RMI Harriers 1st MV50
6 John Ockenden Man 1:04:29 Bowland FR
7 Douglas Zinis Man 1:04:44 Calder Valley FR
8 Matt Dunn MV40 1:04:45 Holcome Harriers
9 Damian Kilpin MV40 1:05:42 Penistone FR
10 Nathan Crossley MV50 1:06:19 Horsforth Harriers
11 Tim Boland MV40 1:06:47 Holcome Harriers
12 David Bainbridge Man 1:07:13 Howgill Harriers
13 Chris Snell Man 1:07:22 Clayton-le-Moors
14 Alan Walsh Man 1:07:32 Wharfedale Harriers
15 Sean Robinson Man 1:07:36 Howgill Harriers
16 Ronnie Turner MV50 1:07:51 Rossendale Harriers
17 Jimmy Wright Man 1:08:07 Barlick FR
18 Chloe Haines Lady 1:08:34 Dark Peak FR 1st Lady
19 Kieran Horrigan MV50 1:09:06 U/A
20 Tom Smith MV50 1:09:24 Bowland FR
21 Robert Moffat Man 1:09:26 Howgill Harriers
22 Patrick Wardle Man 1:09:37 Fellandale
23 Simon Jones MV50 1:09:38 U/A
24 Paul Heeley MV40 1:11:19 Fellandale
25 Oliver Roberts Man 1:11:25 U/A
26 Monica Padilia Lady 1:12:07 Wharfedale Harriers 2nd Lady
27 Randolph Haggerty MV50 1:12:35 Kirkstall Harriers
28 Chris Small Man 1:13:02 Horsforth Fellndale
29 Michael Ireland MV50 1:13:07 Rossendale Harriers
30 Amanda Seims Lady 1:13:45 Valley Striders 3rd Lady
31 Matt Davis Man 1:13:55 Howgill Harriers
32 John Appleby MV50 1:14:05 Holcome Harriers
33 Martin Green MV40 1:15:17 Fellandale
34 Steve White MV50 1:16:33 Holcome Harriers
35 Phil Clayton MV50 1:16:36 Black Combe
36 Steve Storey MV60 1:16:45 Penistone FR 1st MV60
37 Simon Franklin MV50 1:16:51 Fellandale
38 Rebecca Howard Lady 1:16:58 Settle Harriers
39 Tony Shepherd MV50 1:17:16 Wharfedale Harriers
40 Timothy Jacobs MV40 1:17:25 North Leeds FR
41 Neil Fairburn MV50 1:17:31 Baildon Runners
42 Kay Pearce Lady 1:17:55 Pudsey & Bramley AC
43 Lesley Fisher LV50 1:19:47 Burnden Road Runners 1st LV50
44 Graham Moffat MV50 1:20:12 Howgill Harriers
45 Sarah Haines LV50 1:20:35 Ilkley Harriers
46 Michael Green Man 1:20:55 Fell Runners Association
47 Jo Taylor LV50 1:21:06 Bowland FR
48 John Taylor MV60 1:21:26 Bowland FR
49 Richard Briscoe Man 1:21:39 Clayton-le-Moors
50 Mickey Griffin MV40 1:21:42 Wharfedale Harriers
51 Mike Baldwin MV60 1:21:49 Ilkley Harriers
52 Harry Atkinson MV60 1:22:04 Bingley Harriers
53 Jonathan Stubbs MV50 1:22:20 Darwen Dashers AC
54 Martin Qinn MV40 1:22:51 Chorley
55 Tracy Ireland LV50 1:23:36 Rossendale Harriers
56 Mark Charnley MV40 1:23:40 Settle Harriers
57 Martin Brady MV50 1:24:46 Clayton-le-Moors
58 Kerry Cornforth LV40 1:24:49 Borrowdale FR 1st LV40
59 Martin Smillie MV60 1:24:52 Fell Runners Association
60 Chris Marsden MV50 1:25:38 U/A
61 Don Nichol MV60 1:26:06 Burnden Road Runners
62 Lucy Hobbs LV40 1:26:31 Todmorden Harriers
63 Terrance Thomson MV60 1:26:45 U/A
64 Julian Stott Man 1:27:26 U/A
65 Stuart Ryder MV40 1:27:33 Darwen Dashers AC
66 John Orrell MV50 1:27:36 Blackburn Harriers
67 Bev Smith LV50 1:27:39 U/A
68 Mark Whitaker MV50 1:29:29 Todmorden Harriers
69 Christine Whitaker LV50 1:29:38 Wharfedale Harriers
70 Graeme Paylor MV40 1:29:53 U/A
71 Peter Turner MV40 1:30:39 U/A
72 Louise Brown LV40 1:31:21 Keswick
73 Julia Hargreaves LV40 1:32:34 Settle Harriers
74 Clive George MV40 1:32:54 U/A
75 Christine Addisey LV50 1:33:52 Fellandale
76 Nick Iles MV40 1:40:27 U/A
77 Chris Cask MV60 1:41:16 Darwen Dashers AC
78 Steve Hunn MV50 1:42:14 Skipton AC
79 Donald Richardson Man 1:42:55 Horsforth Harriers
80 Elizabeth Adams LV40 1:42:58 Helm Hill
81 May Crawford Lady 1:44:01 Helm Hill
82 Tanya Shepherd Lady 1:44:26 Fellandale
83 Paul Walsh MV70 1:46:38 Bowland FR 1st MV70
84 Paul Jackson MV50 1:49:19 Chorley
85 Rebecca Simms LV50 1:55:18 Darwen Dashers AC